Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

433 Steeles Avenue East

Industrial Business Park, Milton

Hawthorne East Village Phase 8

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
1,349 - 2,326 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
townhouse

About Hawthorne East Village Phase 8

Hawthorne East Village Phase 8 is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes currently in pre-construction located at 433 Steeles Avenue East, Milton in the Industrial Business Park neighbourhood with a 51/100 walk score and a 34/100 transit score. ranging from 1349 sq.ft to 2326 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $719,990 to $904,990.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Mattamy Homes, a well-regarded name in the industry known for quality construction and innovative designs, ensuring a reliable investment for future homeowners.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — Offering a range of single-family homes from 1,349 to 2,326 sq ft, this project caters to various family needs and preferences, with options for 3, 4, and 5-bedroom layouts.
  • Attractive Launch Pricing — With launch prices starting from $719,990, this development presents a competitive value relative to comparable offerings in the Milton area, making it an appealing option for buyers.
  • Special Launch Incentives — Buyers can benefit from enticing incentives such as decor credits, free air conditioning, free appliances, and $0 development charges, enhancing the overall value of the purchase.
  • Strategic Location — Situated in the Industrial Business Park of Milton, the development offers a balance of suburban living with access to local amenities, although it features a moderate walk and transit score, indicating a need for vehicle reliance.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The deposit structure allows for manageable payments over time, starting with $20,000 upon signing and additional payments at 60, 120, and 180 days, making it easier for buyers to secure their new home.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Hawthorne East Village Phase 8.

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$719,990 - $806,990

Size

1,349 - 1,685 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$506/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$814,990 - $904,990

Size

1,769 - 2,326 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$421/sq ft

5 Bed

Price Range

$896,990

Size

2,151 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$417/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00

Location & Scores

51
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
34
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

9 of 9 available|$719,990 – $904,990|1349 – 2326 sq ft|
3.0BR (4)4.0BR (4)5.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Arondale floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Arondale

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1349 sq ft
single Garagefreehold_town

$719,990

The Ellis floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ellis

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1428 sq ft
single Garagefreehold_town

$738,990

The Pembroke End floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Pembroke End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1610 sq ft
single Garagefreehold_town

$790,990

The Wynwood Corner floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Wynwood Corner

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1685 sq ft
single Garagefreehold_town

$806,990

The Bowen floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Bowen

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath1769 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$814,990

The Eastwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Eastwood

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2037 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$854,990

The Renwick End floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Renwick End

Available
5 Bed3.5 Bath2151 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$896,990

The Upton Corner floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Upton Corner

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2177 sq ft
single Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$904,990

The Westcott floor plan
Click to enlarge