Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hawthorne East Village Phase 8/The Arondale

The Arondale

Available

$719,990

$534/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1349 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$534/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1349 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

1 / 3Next: The Ellis
The Arondale Floor Plan at Hawthorne East Village Phase 8 - 1349 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$720K$727K$735K$742K$750KAug 25Sep 25Jan 26Jan 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$749,990

$556/sq ft

Aug 20, 2025

Current Price

$719,990

$534/sq ft

▼$30,000 (-4.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $719,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$55,000Sep 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$70,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit9.7%$70,000

1,349 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,053
Property Tax (est.)$390
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,443

Down payment: $143,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $575,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Arondale.