Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kennedy Circle Condos/Type A

Type A

Available

$674,990

$1,114/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·606 sq ft·North·$1,114/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

606 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Type B
Type A Floor Plan at Kennedy Circle Condos - 606 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-6

Price History

$638K$647K$656K$666K$675KMar 22Nov 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$637,990

$1,053/sq ft

Mar 8, 2022

Current Price

$674,990

$1,114/sq ft

▲$37,000 (+5.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $674,990

(37.5% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,750$33,750Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$16,875$50,624Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$16,875$67,499Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$16,875$84,374Dec 12, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$16,875$101,249Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$16,875$118,123May 16, 2027
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$16,875$134,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$134,998

606 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $297/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,862
Property Tax (est.)$366
Maintenance Fees$297
Total Monthly Cost$3,525

Down payment: $134,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $539,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Type A.