Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kennedy Circle Condos/Type D

Type D

Available

$869,900

$835/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1042 sq ft·North·$835/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1042 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Type B3 / 3
Type D Floor Plan at Kennedy Circle Condos - 1042 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-4

Price History

$855K$859K$862K$866K$870KMar 22Nov 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$854,900

$820/sq ft

Mar 8, 2022

Current Price

$869,900

$835/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $869,900

(37.5% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 365 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$33,495$43,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,748$65,243Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$21,748$86,990Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$21,748$108,738Dec 12, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$21,748$130,485Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$21,748$152,233May 16, 2027
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$21,748$173,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$173,980

1,042 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $511/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,689
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$511
Total Monthly Cost$4,671

Down payment: $173,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Type D.