Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Mile & Creek Condos Phase 2/C2DA

C2DA

Available

$618,990

$636/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·974 sq ft·North West·$636/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

974 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: C3DB
C2DA Floor Plan at Mile & Creek Condos Phase 2 - 974 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$619K$685K$750K$816K$882KMay 23Aug 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$870,000

$893/sq ft

May 16, 2023

Current Price

$618,990

$636/sq ft

▼$251,010 (-28.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $618,990

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$30,950$30,950On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$30,950$61,899At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$61,899

974 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $584/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,625
Property Tax (est.)$335
Maintenance Fees$584
Total Monthly Cost$3,544

Down payment: $123,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $495,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C2DA.