Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thompson Towers – Sienna Condos/S465 BF

S465 BF

Available

$464,900

$1,000/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·465 sq ft·North East·$1,000/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

465 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: A462
S465 BF Floor Plan at Thompson Towers - Sienna Condos - 465 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$465K$465K$465K$465K$465KApr 24Apr 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$464,900

$1,000/sq ft

Apr 1, 2024

Current Price

$464,900

$1,000/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $464,900

(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - May 1, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,245$23,245Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$11,623$34,868Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$11,623$46,490May 16, 2027
5% - May 1, 20265%$23,245$69,735Sep 27, 57497
Total Deposit15.0%$69,735

465 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $316/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,971
Property Tax (est.)$252
Maintenance Fees$316
Total Monthly Cost$2,539

Down payment: $92,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $371,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S465 BF.