Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thompson Towers – Sienna Condos/A462

A462

Available

$489,900

$1,060/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·462 sq ft·North West·$1,060/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

462 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: S465 BF2 / 3Next: A475
A462 Floor Plan at Thompson Towers - Sienna Condos - 462 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-12, 14-29 | Unit Number: 19

Price History

$489K$489K$489K$490K$490KApr 24Apr 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$488,900

$1,058/sq ft

Apr 1, 2024

Current Price

$489,900

$1,060/sq ft

▲$1,000 (+0.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $489,900

(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - May 1, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,495$24,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$12,248$36,743Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$12,248$48,990May 16, 2027
5% - May 1, 20265%$24,495$73,485Sep 27, 57497
Total Deposit15.0%$73,485

462 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $314/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,077
Property Tax (est.)$265
Maintenance Fees$314
Total Monthly Cost$2,657

Down payment: $97,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $391,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A462.