Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canopy Towers 2 Condos/Suite 0B

Suite 0B

Available

$552,900

$1,251/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·442 sq ft·West·$1,251/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

442 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 1H+D
Suite 0B Floor Plan at Canopy Towers 2 Condos - 442 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$548K$549K$550K$552K$553KFeb 24Mar 24Aug 24Sep 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$547,900

$1,240/sq ft

Feb 29, 2024

Current Price

$552,900

$1,251/sq ft

▲$5,000 (+0.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $552,900

(35% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 1000 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$27,645$37,645Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$27,645$65,290May 16, 2027
5% - 1000 days5%$27,645$92,935Feb 9, 2029
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$17,645$110,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$110,580

442 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $274/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,345
Property Tax (est.)$299
Maintenance Fees$274
Total Monthly Cost$2,918

Down payment: $110,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $442,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 0B.