Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canopy Towers 2 Condos/Suite 1H+D

Suite 1H+D

Available

$651,900

$1,090/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·598 sq ft·East·$1,090/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

598 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 0B2 / 3Next: Suite 1L+D
Suite 1H+D Floor Plan at Canopy Towers 2 Condos - 598 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$652K$677K$703K$728K$754KSep 23Apr 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$753,900

$1,261/sq ft

Sep 19, 2023

Current Price

$651,900

$1,090/sq ft

▼$102,000 (-13.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $651,900

(35% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 1000 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$32,595$42,595Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$32,595$75,190May 16, 2027
5% - 1000 days5%$32,595$107,785Feb 9, 2029
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$22,595$130,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$130,380

598 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $371/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,764
Property Tax (est.)$353
Maintenance Fees$371
Total Monthly Cost$3,488

Down payment: $130,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $521,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1H+D.