Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canopy Towers 2 Condos/Suite 1L+D

Suite 1L+D

Available

$681,900

$1,069/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·638 sq ft·South·$1,069/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

638 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 1H+D3 / 3
Suite 1L+D Floor Plan at Canopy Towers 2 Condos - 638 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$682K$698K$715K$731K$748KFeb 24Aug 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$742,900

$1,164/sq ft

Feb 29, 2024

Current Price

$681,900

$1,069/sq ft

▼$61,000 (-8.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $681,900

(35% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 1000 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$34,095$44,095Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$34,095$78,190May 16, 2027
5% - 1000 days5%$34,095$112,285Feb 9, 2029
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$24,095$136,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$136,380

638 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $396/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,892
Property Tax (est.)$369
Maintenance Fees$396
Total Monthly Cost$3,657

Down payment: $136,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $545,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1L+D.