Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kindred Condos/Wattle

Wattle

Available

$347,900

$803/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·433 sq ft·West·$803/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

433 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Blossom
Wattle Floor Plan at Kindred Condos - 433 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-7 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$348K$382K$417K$451K$486KSep 21Sep 21Apr 26

Launch Price

$485,900

$1,122/sq ft

Sep 15, 2021

Current Price

$347,900

$803/sq ft

▼$138,000 (-28.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $347,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$17,395$17,395On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$17,395

433 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $290/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,475
Property Tax (est.)$188
Maintenance Fees$290
Total Monthly Cost$1,954

Down payment: $69,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $278,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Wattle.