Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kindred Condos/Blossom

Blossom

Available

$461,900

$751/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·615 sq ft·East·$751/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

615 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Wattle2 / 3Next: Water Lily
Blossom Floor Plan at Kindred Condos - 615 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-25 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$460K$497K$533K$570K$607KSep 21Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$606,900

$987/sq ft

Sep 15, 2021

Current Price

$461,900

$751/sq ft

▼$145,000 (-23.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $461,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$23,095$23,095On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$23,095

615 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $412/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,959
Property Tax (est.)$250
Maintenance Fees$412
Total Monthly Cost$2,621

Down payment: $92,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $369,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Blossom.