Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kindred Condos/Water Lily

Water Lily

Available

$437,900

$803/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·545 sq ft·East·$803/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

545 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Blossom3 / 3
Water Lily Floor Plan at Kindred Condos - 545 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-25 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$438K$471K$505K$538K$572KSep 21Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$571,900

$1,049/sq ft

Sep 15, 2021

Current Price

$437,900

$803/sq ft

▼$134,000 (-23.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $437,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$21,895$21,895On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$21,895

545 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $365/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,857
Property Tax (est.)$237
Maintenance Fees$365
Total Monthly Cost$2,459

Down payment: $87,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $350,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Water Lily.