Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/M5 Condos/1B+F-555

1B+F-555

Available

$781,900

$1,409/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·555 sq ft·South·$1,409/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

555 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1B+F-4773 / 3
1B+F-555 Floor Plan at M5 Condos - 555 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-36 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$713K$730K$747K$765K$782KApr 22May 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$712,900

$1,285/sq ft

Apr 20, 2022

Current Price

$781,900

$1,409/sq ft

▲$69,000 (+9.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $781,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,548$19,548Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$19,548$39,095Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$39,095$78,190May 16, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$78,190$156,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$156,380

555 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $355/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,316
Property Tax (est.)$424
Maintenance Fees$355
Total Monthly Cost$4,094

Down payment: $156,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $625,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B+F-555.