Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ORO at Edge Towers Condos/Topaz

Topaz

Available

$807,900

$1,001/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·807 sq ft·East·$1,001/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

807 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Jade T2 / 3Next: Beryl
Topaz Floor Plan at ORO at Edge Towers Condos - 807 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 03, 04

Price History

$808K$868K$929K$989K$1.0MJun 21Aug 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$903,900

$1,120/sq ft

Jun 15, 2021

Current Price

$807,900

$1,001/sq ft

▼$96,000 (-10.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $807,900

(10% + 0%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 0% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,395$40,395Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$40,395$80,790May 16, 2027
0% - Occupancy0%$0$80,790At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$80,790

807 sq ft × $0.55/sq ft = $444/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,426
Property Tax (est.)$438
Maintenance Fees$444
Total Monthly Cost$4,307

Down payment: $161,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $646,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Topaz.