Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ORO at Edge Towers Condos/Beryl

Beryl

Available

$837,900

$1,013/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·827 sq ft·North East·$1,013/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

827 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Topaz3 / 3
Beryl Floor Plan at ORO at Edge Towers Condos - 827 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$838K$897K$956K$1.0M$1.1MJun 21Aug 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$967,900

$1,170/sq ft

Jun 15, 2021

Current Price

$837,900

$1,013/sq ft

▼$130,000 (-13.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $837,900

(10% + 0%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 0% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,895$41,895Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$41,895$83,790May 16, 2027
0% - Occupancy0%$0$83,790At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$83,790

827 sq ft × $0.55/sq ft = $455/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,553
Property Tax (est.)$454
Maintenance Fees$455
Total Monthly Cost$4,462

Down payment: $167,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $670,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Beryl.