Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rise at Stride Condos/Rise 9

Rise 9

Available

$868,990

$700/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1241 sq ft·South·$700/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1241 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Rise 12 / 3Next: Rise 23
Rise 9 Floor Plan at Rise at Stride Condos - 1241 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$869K$933K$998K$1.1M$1.1MMay 19Jun 21Nov 25

Launch Price

$906,990

$731/sq ft

May 8, 2019

Current Price

$868,990

$700/sq ft

▼$38,000 (-4.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $868,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$43,450$43,450On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$43,450

1,241 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $670/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,685
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$670
Total Monthly Cost$4,826

Down payment: $173,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Rise 9.