Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rise at Stride Condos/Rise 23

Rise 23

Available

$799,990

$699/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1144 sq ft·South West·$699/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1144 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Rise 93 / 3
Rise 23 Floor Plan at Rise at Stride Condos - 1144 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$800K$879K$958K$1.0M$1.1MMay 19Jun 21Nov 25

Launch Price

$880,990

$770/sq ft

May 8, 2019

Current Price

$799,990

$699/sq ft

▼$81,000 (-9.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $799,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$40,000$40,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$40,000

1,144 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $618/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,392
Property Tax (est.)$433
Maintenance Fees$618
Total Monthly Cost$4,444

Down payment: $159,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $639,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Rise 23.