Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Honey Hill Phase 2/The Aspen - 40' Collection

The Aspen - 40' Collection

Available

$1,249,990

$498/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2510 sq ft·North·$498/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2510 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Juniper - 40' Collection2 / 3Next: The Scarlet Oak - 40' Collection
The Aspen - 40' Collection Floor Plan at Honey Hill Phase 2 - 2510 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MJun 23May 24

Launch Price

$1,239,990

$494/sq ft

Jun 23, 2023

Current Price

$1,249,990

$498/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+0.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 23, 2023$1,239,990$494/sq ft
May 17, 2024$1,249,990
▲ $10,000
$498/sq ft
▲ $4/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,249,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $12,500.00 - 30 days $12,500.00 - 60 days $12,500.00 - 90 days $12,500.00 - 120 days $12,500.00 - 150 days $12,500.00 - 180 days $12,500.00 - 210 days $12,500.00 - 240 days $12,500.00 - 270 days $12,500.00 - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$12,500.00 - 30 days$12,500.00$12,500$32,500Jun 15, 2026
$12,500.00 - 60 days$12,500.00$12,500$45,000Jul 15, 2026
$12,500.00 - 90 days$12,500.00$12,500$57,500Aug 14, 2026
$12,500.00 - 120 days$12,500.00$12,500$70,000Sep 13, 2026
$12,500.00 - 150 days$12,500.00$12,500$82,500Oct 13, 2026
$12,500.00 - 180 days$12,500.00$12,500$95,000Nov 12, 2026
$12,500.00 - 210 days$12,500.00$12,500$107,500Dec 12, 2026
$12,500.00 - 240 days$12,500.00$12,500$120,000Jan 11, 2027
$12,500.00 - 270 days$12,500.00$12,500$132,500Feb 10, 2027
$12,500.00 - 300 days$12,500.00$12,500$145,000Mar 12, 2027
Total Deposit11.6%$145,000

2,510 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,300
Property Tax (est.)$677
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,978

Down payment: $249,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $999,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Aspen - 40' Collection.