Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Marbella Phase 2 Condos/Ironwood

Ironwood

Available

$788,990

$852/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·926 sq ft·North·$852/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

926 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Cedar
Ironwood Floor Plan at Marbella Phase 2 Condos - 926 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$555K$613K$672K$730K$789KJul 21Jun 23May 24

Launch Price

$554,990

$599/sq ft

Jul 16, 2021

Current Price

$788,990

$852/sq ft

▲$234,000 (+42.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $788,990

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,450$39,450Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$19,725$59,174Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$19,725$78,899Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$78,899$157,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$157,798

926 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,346
Property Tax (est.)$427
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,773

Down payment: $157,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Ironwood.