Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Marbella Phase 2 Condos/Hickory

Hickory

Available

$802,990

$845/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·950 sq ft·East·$845/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

950 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Cedar3 / 3
Hickory Floor Plan at Marbella Phase 2 Condos - 950 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$580K$636K$691K$747K$803KJul 21Jun 23May 24

Launch Price

$579,990

$611/sq ft

Jul 16, 2021

Current Price

$802,990

$845/sq ft

▲$223,000 (+38.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $802,990

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,150$40,150Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$20,075$60,224Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$20,075$80,299Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$80,299$160,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$160,598

950 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,405
Property Tax (est.)$435
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,840

Down payment: $160,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $642,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Hickory.