$1,962,990
Bedrooms
2 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1500 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02, 16
Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 02, 17
Launch Price
$1,508,990
$1,006/sq ft
Oct 25, 2020
Current Price
$1,962,990
$1,309/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,962,990
(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $93,150 | $98,150 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $98,150 |
1,500 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $690/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $8,324 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $1,063 |
| Maintenance Fees | $690 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $10,077 |
Down payment: $392,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,570,392
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$1,745,990
123 Maurice Drive, Unit 105
Sale$1,820,000
123 Maurice Drive, Unit 410
Lease$4,999/mo
123 Maurice Drive, Unit 217
Lease$5,500/mo
123 Maurice Drive, Unit 410
Lease$6,700/mo
123 Maurice Drive, Unit 409