Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Berkshire Residences Condos/Abbey

Abbey

Available

$2,102,990

$1,260/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1669 sq ft·East·$1,260/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1669 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Nottinghill2 / 3Next: Uptown
Abbey Floor Plan at Berkshire Residences Condos - 1669 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.6M$1.7M$1.9M$2.0M$2.1MOct 20Feb 22Apr 25

Launch Price

$1,602,990

$960/sq ft

Oct 25, 2020

Current Price

$2,102,990

$1,260/sq ft

▲$500,000 (+31.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,102,990

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$100,150$105,150Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$105,150

1,669 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $768/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,917
Property Tax (est.)$1,139
Maintenance Fees$768
Total Monthly Cost$10,825

Down payment: $420,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,682,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Abbey.