Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Berkshire Residences Condos/Uptown

Uptown

Available

$2,550,990

$1,215/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2099 sq ft·West·$1,215/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2099 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Abbey3 / 3
Uptown Floor Plan at Berkshire Residences Condos - 2099 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$2.0M$2.1M$2.3M$2.4M$2.6MOct 20Sep 21Apr 25

Launch Price

$1,961,990

$935/sq ft

Oct 25, 2020

Current Price

$2,550,990

$1,215/sq ft

▲$589,000 (+30.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,550,990

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$122,550$127,550Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$127,550

2,099 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $966/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$10,817
Property Tax (est.)$1,382
Maintenance Fees$966
Total Monthly Cost$13,165

Down payment: $510,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,040,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Uptown.