Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3240 Carding Mill Trail

River Oaks, Oakville

Carding House Condos

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
475 - 820 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
175
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Carding House Condos

Carding House Condos is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes currently under construction located at 3240 Carding Mill Trail, Oakville in the River Oaks neighbourhood with a 7/100 walk score and a 35/100 transit score. Carding House Condos is designed by Q4 Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 175 suites ranging from 475 sq.ft to 820 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $399,990 to $643,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$399,990 - $410,990

Size

477 - 494 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$837/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$417,990 - $442,990

Size

518 - 584 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$787/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$553,990

Size

718 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$779/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$643,990

Size

820 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$779/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Patio
Smart Parcel Lockers
Smart Home Technology
Indoor/Outdoor Social Lounge

Location & Scores

7
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
35
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Carding House Condos (3240 Carding Mill Trail).

Floor Plans

8 of 28 available|$399,990 – $850,990|475 – 820 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
C01E floor plan
Click to enlarge

C01E

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath494 sq ft

$410,990

CH1C | C01C floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH1C | C01C

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath483 sq ft

$405,990

CH1B floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH1B

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath477 sq ft

$399,990

CH1J | C01J floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH1J | C01J

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath531 sq ft

$421,990

CH1I | C01I floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH1I | C01I

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath518 sq ft

$417,990

CH1N | C01N floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH1N | C01N

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath584 sq ft

$442,990

CH2C floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH2C

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath718 sq ft

$553,990

CH2L | C02L floor plan
Click to enlarge

CH2L | C02L

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath820 sq ft

$643,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Carding House Condos

Nearby Buildings

3265 Carding Mill Trail4 active

3265 Carding Mill Trail

Glenorchy, Oakville

$475,000 – $759,000

~$864/sqft

3285 Carding Mill Trail4 active

3285 Carding Mill Trail

Glenorchy, Oakville

$460,000 – $648,999

~$723/sqft

3028 Creekshore Common3 active

3028 Creekshore Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$649,000 – $715,000

~$650/sqft

3042 Creekshore Common2 active

3042 Creekshore Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$1,399,000 – $1,399,999

~$533/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $907/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 4
For Sale
36d on market

$1,020,000

1,305 sqft

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 4

Glenorchy, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 223
For Lease
27d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 223

Glenorchy, Oakville

Elyzium Realty Inc.

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 28
For Sale
25d on market

$1,019,000

1,302 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 28

Glenorchy, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 228
For Lease
11d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 228

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 7
For Sale
36d on market

$900,000

1,187 sqft

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 7

Glenorchy, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 425
For Lease
33d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 425

Glenorchy, Oakville

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 8
For Sale
36d on market

$875,000

1,144 sqft

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 8

Glenorchy, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 514
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 514

Glenorchy, Oakville

AVION REALTY INC.

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 208
For Sale
107d on market

$759,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 208

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $806.41/mo

GLOBAL BRICKS EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 309
For Lease
86d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 309

Glenorchy, Oakville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 3
For Sale
36d on market

$700,000

919 sqft

3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 3

Glenorchy, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 28
For Lease
23d on market

$37/mo

1,302 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 28

Glenorchy, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 412
For Sale
26d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 412

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $581.65/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 510
For Sale
11d on market

$480,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 510

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $486.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 503
For Sale
38d on market

$475,000

↓ 5% from $499,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

3265 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 503

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $447.96/mo

Elyzium Realty Inc.

For Sale
$767/sqft
4on MLS
36 avg DOM
$700K–$1.0M
Developer
$804/sqft
8available
$400K–$644K
For Rent
$3.75/sqft
3on MLS
15 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Carding House Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
13leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

12 Listed | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#3 - 3250 Carding Mill TrailResale36d on market

$700,000

$762/sqft

#3 - 3250 Carding Mill Trail

919 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

#8 - 3250 Carding Mill TrailResale36d on market

$875,000

$765/sqft

#8 - 3250 Carding Mill Trail

1,144 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

#7 - 3250 Carding Mill TrailResale36d on market

$900,000

$758/sqft

#7 - 3250 Carding Mill Trail

1,187 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

#4 - 3250 Carding Mill TrailResale36d on market

$1,020,000

$782/sqft

#4 - 3250 Carding Mill Trail

1,305 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.