Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/North Oak 2 – Condos at Oakvillage/925 - Tower 4B

925 - Tower 4B

Available

$879,900

$951/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·925 sq ft·South East·$951/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

925 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: 658 - Tower 4B3 / 3
925 - Tower 4B Floor Plan at North Oak 2 - Condos at Oakvillage - 925 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$880K$905K$930K$955K$980KMar 22Mar 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$979,900

$1,059/sq ft

Mar 14, 2022

Current Price

$879,900

$951/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-10.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $879,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,995$43,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$43,995$87,990At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$87,990

925 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $731/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,731
Property Tax (est.)$477
Maintenance Fees$731
Total Monthly Cost$4,939

Down payment: $175,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $703,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 925 - Tower 4B.