Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Oakpointe in Oakville Towns/The Harrington

The Harrington

Available

$1,259,990

$599/sq ft

4 Bed·4.5 Bath·2105 sq ft·0·$599/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

4.5

Size

2105 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Auburn2 / 3Next: The Anderson
The Harrington Floor Plan at Oakpointe in Oakville Towns - 2105 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MOct 23Nov 23Jun 24

Launch Price

$1,249,990

$594/sq ft

Oct 23, 2023

Current Price

$1,259,990

$599/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+0.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,259,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 120 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$90,000Sep 13, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$120,000Nov 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 210 days$30,000.00$30,000$150,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit11.9%$150,000

2,105 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,343
Property Tax (est.)$682
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,025

Down payment: $251,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,007,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Harrington.