Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

Palermo West, Oakville

The Saw Whet Condos

byCaivan Communities
Size Range
331 - 1,062 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
333
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Saw Whet Condos

The Saw Whet Condos is a new condominium development by Caivan Communities that is now complete located at 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Oakville in the Palermo West neighbourhood with a 5/100 walk score and a 31/100 transit score. The Saw Whet Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 333 suites ranging from 331 sq.ft to 1062 sq.ft. The Saw Whet Condos is the #7 tallest condominium in Oakville and the #1 tallest condominium in Palermo West. Suites are priced from $409,990 to $899,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$409,990 - $429,990

Size

486 - 545 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$829/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$459,990 - $509,990

Size

503 - 608 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$863/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$649,990 - $674,990

Size

737 - 759 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$864/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$669,990

Size

816 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$864/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$899,990

Size

1,016 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$886/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - 120 days2.5%
5% - Jan 6, 20255%

Location & Scores

5
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
31
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Saw Whet Condos (2501 Saw Whet Boulevard).

Floor Plans

11 of 45 available|$409,990 – $1,079,900|331 – 1062 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (12)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (11)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1D

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath486 sq ft

$415,990

1F floor plan
Click to enlarge

1F

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath503 sq ft

$409,990

1H floor plan
Click to enlarge

1H

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath503 sq ft

$429,990

1M floor plan
Click to enlarge

1M

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath545 sq ft

$429,990

1A+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1A+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath503 sq ft

$459,990

1E+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1E+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath575 sq ft

$479,990

1H+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1H+D

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath608 sq ft

$509,990

2E floor plan
Click to enlarge

2E

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath737 sq ft

$649,990

2K floor plan
Click to enlarge

2K

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath759 sq ft

$674,990

2B+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B+D

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath816 sq ft

$669,990

3A floor plan
Click to enlarge

3A

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1016 sq ft

$899,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Saw Whet Condos

Nearby Buildings

Balmoral Condos

Balmoral Condos

Glen Abbey, Oakville

$0

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard7 active

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

Glen Abbey, Oakville

$349,990 – $899,990

~$818/sqft

2300 Upper Middle Road3 active

2300 Upper Middle Road

Glen Abbey, Oakville

$649,990 – $799,900

~$691/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased13 nearby transactions

Median $588/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 413
For Sale
190d on market

$899,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 413

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $842/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard S, Unit 425
For Lease
46d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard S, Unit 425

Glen Abbey, Oakville

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 509
For Sale
46d on market

$609,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 509

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $707.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard E, Unit 309
Leased Conditional
13d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard E, Unit 309

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 224
For Sale
189d on market

$579,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 224

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $537.96/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard S, Unit 425
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard S, Unit 425

Glen Abbey, Oakville

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 509
For Sale
2d on market

$578,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 509

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $707.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 345
For Lease
44d on market

$2,325/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 345

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 537
For Sale
117d on market

$569,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 537

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $498.32/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 428
For Lease
33d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 428

Glen Abbey, Oakville

IMMI REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 403
For Sale
189d on market

$459,990

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 403

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $386.07/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 526
For Lease
50d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 526

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 359
For Sale
189d on market

$349,990

Studio · 1 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 359

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Maintenance: $211.64/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 554
For Lease
41d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 554

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX EXPERTS

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 615
For Lease
50d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 615

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 636
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 636

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 552
For Lease
21d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 552

Glen Abbey, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 506
For Lease
4d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 506

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 635
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 635

Glen Abbey, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 458
For Lease
26d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 458

Glen Abbey, Oakville

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 613
For Lease
57d on market

$2,099/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 613

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 520
For Lease
1d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 520

Glen Abbey, Oakville

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 615
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 615

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 113
For Lease
3d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 113

Glen Abbey, Oakville

GET HOME REALTY INC.

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 104
For Lease
31d on market

$1,875/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2501 Saw Whet Boulevard, Unit 104

Glen Abbey, Oakville

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

For Sale
$873/sqft
7on MLS
132 avg DOM
$350K–$900K
Developer
$853/sqft
11available
$410K–$900K
For Rent
$4.01/sqft
15on MLS
25 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#359 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale189d on market

$349,990

$1,057/sqft

#359 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

Studio1 Bath
331 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $211.64/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#403 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale189d on market

$459,990

$914/sqft

#403 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
503 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $386.07/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#537 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale117d on market

$569,000

$1,035/sqft

#537 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $498.32/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#509 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale2d on market

$578,800

$709/sqft

#509 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $707.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

#224 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale189d on market

$579,990

$820/sqft

#224 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
707 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $537.96/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#509 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale46d on market

$609,000

$716/sqft

#509 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $707.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

#413 - 2501 Saw Whet BoulevardResale190d on market

$899,990

$886/sqft

#413 - 2501 Saw Whet Boulevard

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,016 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $842/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Saw Whet Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

9 Listed | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented