Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Saw Whet Condos/1F

1F

Available

$409,990

$815/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·503 sq ft·North·$815/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

503 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1D2 / 3Next: 1H
1F Floor Plan at The Saw Whet Condos - 503 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-6

Price History

$410K$461K$512K$564K$615KMar 22Apr 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$594,900

$1,183/sq ft

Mar 30, 2022

Current Price

$409,990

$815/sq ft

▼$184,910 (-31.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $409,990

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 5% - Jan 6, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$250$10,250Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$10,250$20,500Sep 13, 2026
5% - Jan 6, 20255%$20,500$40,999Apr 12, 57469
Total Deposit10.0%$40,999

503 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $322/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,739
Property Tax (est.)$222
Maintenance Fees$322
Total Monthly Cost$2,283

Down payment: $81,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $327,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1F.