Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Joshua Creek Phase 6 Towns/The Mint

The Mint

Available

$1,098,990

$579/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1897 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$579/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1897 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Laurel2 / 3Next: The Mint End
The Mint Floor Plan at Upper Joshua Creek Phase 6 Towns - 1897 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MMar 24Jan 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,228,990

$648/sq ft

Mar 20, 2024

Current Price

$1,098,990

$579/sq ft

▼$130,000 (-10.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,098,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$75,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$95,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit8.6%$95,000

1,897 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,660
Property Tax (est.)$595
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,255

Down payment: $219,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $879,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Mint.