Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Joshua Creek Phase 6 Towns/The Mint End

The Mint End

Available

$1,145,990

$591/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1938 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$591/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1938 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Mint3 / 3
The Mint End Floor Plan at Upper Joshua Creek Phase 6 Towns - 1938 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MMar 24Jan 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,273,990

$657/sq ft

Mar 20, 2024

Current Price

$1,145,990

$591/sq ft

▼$128,000 (-10.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,145,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$75,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$95,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit8.3%$95,000

1,938 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,859
Property Tax (est.)$621
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,480

Down payment: $229,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $916,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Mint End.