Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/U.C. Tower 3 Condos/Suite 22

Suite 22

Available

$600,990

$1,121/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·536 sq ft·South·$1,121/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

536 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Suite 26
Suite 22 Floor Plan at U.C. Tower 3 Condos - 536 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-12, 14-PH | Unit Number: 22

Price History

$589K$592K$596K$599K$602KMar 22May 23Sep 25

Launch Price

$589,000

$1,099/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$600,990

$1,121/sq ft

▲$11,990 (+2.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $600,990

(5% + 1%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$20,050$30,050Jun 15, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$6,010$36,059At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$36,059

536 sq ft × $0.50/sq ft = $268/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,548
Property Tax (est.)$326
Maintenance Fees$268
Total Monthly Cost$3,142

Down payment: $120,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $480,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 22.