Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/U.C. Tower 3 Condos/Suite 26

Suite 26

Available

$774,990

$1,081/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·717 sq ft·South West·$1,081/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

717 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Suite 222 / 3Next: Suite 27
Suite 26 Floor Plan at U.C. Tower 3 Condos - 717 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-12, 14-PH | Unit Number: 26

Price History

$759K$763K$767K$771K$775KMar 22Aug 23Sep 25

Launch Price

$759,000

$1,059/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$774,990

$1,081/sq ft

▲$15,990 (+2.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $774,990

(5% + 1%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,750$38,750Jun 15, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$7,750$46,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$46,499

717 sq ft × $0.50/sq ft = $359/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,286
Property Tax (est.)$420
Maintenance Fees$359
Total Monthly Cost$4,065

Down payment: $154,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $619,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 26.