Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1515 Pickering Parkway Condos/A300

A300

Available

$344,990

$1,150/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·300 sq ft·East·$1,150/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

300 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: B426
A300 Floor Plan at 1515 Pickering Parkway Condos - 300 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-40 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$345K$362K$380K$397K$415KJun 24Mar 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$407,990

$1,360/sq ft

Jun 16, 2024

Current Price

$344,990

$1,150/sq ft

▼$63,000 (-15.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $344,990

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 360 days 5% - Jun 30, 2029

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$7,250$17,250Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$8,625$25,874Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$8,625$34,499Oct 13, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$8,625$43,124Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$8,625$51,749May 11, 2027
5% - Jun 30, 20295%$17,250$68,998Mar 25, 57580
Total Deposit20.0%$68,998

300 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $207/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,463
Property Tax (est.)$187
Maintenance Fees$207
Total Monthly Cost$1,857

Down payment: $68,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $275,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A300.