Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1515 Pickering Parkway Condos/B426

B426

Available

$440,990

$1,035/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·426 sq ft·East·$1,035/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

426 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: A3002 / 3Next: B462
B426 Floor Plan at 1515 Pickering Parkway Condos - 426 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11-40 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$441K$455K$470K$484K$499KJun 24Dec 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$495,990

$1,164/sq ft

Jun 16, 2024

Current Price

$440,990

$1,035/sq ft

▼$55,000 (-11.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $440,990

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 360 days 5% - Jun 30, 2029

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$12,050$22,050Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$11,025$33,074Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$11,025$44,099Oct 13, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$11,025$55,124Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$11,025$66,149May 11, 2027
5% - Jun 30, 20295%$22,050$88,198Mar 25, 57580
Total Deposit20.0%$88,198

426 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $294/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,870
Property Tax (est.)$239
Maintenance Fees$294
Total Monthly Cost$2,403

Down payment: $88,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $352,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B426.