Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1515 Pickering Parkway Condos/B462

B462

Available

$509,990

$1,104/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·462 sq ft·East·$1,104/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

462 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: B4263 / 3
B462 Floor Plan at 1515 Pickering Parkway Condos - 462 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-40 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$510K$512K$515K$517K$520KJun 24Mar 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$509,990

$1,104/sq ft

Jun 16, 2024

Current Price

$509,990

$1,104/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $509,990

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 360 days 5% - Jun 30, 2029

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,500$25,500Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$12,750$38,249Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$12,750$50,999Oct 13, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$12,750$63,749Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$12,750$76,499May 11, 2027
5% - Jun 30, 20295%$25,500$101,998Mar 25, 57580
Total Deposit20.0%$101,998

462 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $319/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,163
Property Tax (est.)$276
Maintenance Fees$319
Total Monthly Cost$2,758

Down payment: $101,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $407,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B462.