Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pickering City Centre Condos/PCC499

PCC499

Available

$579,000

$1,160/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·499 sq ft·East·$1,160/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

499 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: PCC4862 / 3Next: PCC686
PCC499 Floor Plan at Pickering City Centre Condos - 499 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-PH | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$572K$576K$580K$584K$588KSep 23Apr 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$572,000

$1,146/sq ft

Sep 13, 2023

Current Price

$579,000

$1,160/sq ft

▲$7,000 (+1.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $579,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 400 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,950$28,950Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$28,950$57,900Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$14,475$72,375Mar 12, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$14,475$86,850Jun 20, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$14,475$101,325Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$14,475$115,800May 5, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$115,800

499 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $394/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,455
Property Tax (est.)$314
Maintenance Fees$394
Total Monthly Cost$3,163

Down payment: $115,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $463,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PCC499.