Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pickering City Centre Condos/PCC686

PCC686

Available

$698,000

$1,017/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·686 sq ft·North East·$1,017/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

686 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: PCC4993 / 3
PCC686 Floor Plan at Pickering City Centre Condos - 686 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-PH | Unit Number: 03, 11

Price History

$579K$609K$640K$670K$700KSep 23Apr 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$665,000

$969/sq ft

Sep 13, 2023

Current Price

$698,000

$1,017/sq ft

▲$33,000 (+5.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $698,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 400 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,900$34,900Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$34,900$69,800Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$17,450$87,250Mar 12, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$17,450$104,700Jun 20, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$17,450$122,150Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$17,450$139,600May 5, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$139,600

686 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $542/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,960
Property Tax (est.)$378
Maintenance Fees$542
Total Monthly Cost$3,880

Down payment: $139,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $558,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PCC686.