Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seaton Whitevale Phase 6/The Lenore

The Lenore

Available

$909,990

$576/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1580 sq ft·single Garage·$576/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1580 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Dalton2 / 3Next: The Newman
The Lenore Floor Plan at Seaton Whitevale Phase 6 - 1580 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$900K$921K$942K$964K$985KJun 25Jan 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$984,990

$623/sq ft

Jun 14, 2025

Current Price

$909,990

$576/sq ft

▼$75,000 (-7.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $909,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$80,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$105,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit11.5%$105,000

1,580 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,859
Property Tax (est.)$493
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,352

Down payment: $181,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $727,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Lenore.