Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seaton Whitevale Phase 6/The Newman

The Newman

Available

$954,990

$529/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1805 sq ft·single Garage·$529/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1805 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Lenore3 / 3
The Newman Floor Plan at Seaton Whitevale Phase 6 - 1805 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$945K$966K$987K$1.0M$1.0MJun 25Dec 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,029,990

$571/sq ft

Jun 14, 2025

Current Price

$954,990

$529/sq ft

▼$75,000 (-7.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $954,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$80,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$105,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit11.0%$105,000

1,805 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,050
Property Tax (est.)$517
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,567

Down payment: $190,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $763,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Newman.