Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Grand at Universal City Condos/1G

1G

Available

$593,900

$1,266/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·469 sq ft·North·$1,266/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

469 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1D+D
1G Floor Plan at The Grand at Universal City Condos - 469 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-35 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$560K$571K$582K$594K$605KNov 22Mar 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$559,900

$1,194/sq ft

Nov 2, 2022

Current Price

$593,900

$1,266/sq ft

▲$34,000 (+6.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $593,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jan 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,695$29,695Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jan 15, 20275%$29,695$59,390Jan 24, 57524
5% - Occupancy5%$29,695$89,085At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$89,085

469 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $314/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,518
Property Tax (est.)$322
Maintenance Fees$314
Total Monthly Cost$3,154

Down payment: $118,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $475,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1G.