Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lot 16 Towns/The Southbrook

The Southbrook

Available

$589,990

$619/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·953 sq ft·South·$619/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

953 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: The Vineland (3BR)
The Southbrook Floor Plan at Lot 16 Towns - 953 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 06-07, 16-17, 24-26

Price History

$590K$604K$617K$631K$645KSep 23Oct 23Nov 24

Launch Price

$644,990

$677/sq ft

Sep 9, 2023

Current Price

$589,990

$619/sq ft

▼$55,000 (-8.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $589,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,750$14,750Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$14,750$29,500Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$29,500$58,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$58,999

953 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $152/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,502
Property Tax (est.)$320
Maintenance Fees$152
Total Monthly Cost$2,973

Down payment: $117,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $471,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Southbrook.