Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lot 16 Towns/The Vineland (3BR)

The Vineland (3BR)

Available

$705,990

$598/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1181 sq ft·South·$598/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1181 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Southbrook2 / 3Next: The Rockway
The Vineland (3BR) Floor Plan at Lot 16 Towns - 1181 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 12-13, 32-33, 48-49, 52

Price History

$706K$719K$733K$746K$760KJun 23Feb 24Nov 24

Launch Price

$739,990

$627/sq ft

Jun 14, 2023

Current Price

$705,990

$598/sq ft

▼$34,000 (-4.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $705,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$12,650$17,650Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$17,650$35,300Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$35,300$70,599At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$70,599

1,181 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $189/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,994
Property Tax (est.)$382
Maintenance Fees$189
Total Monthly Cost$3,565

Down payment: $141,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $564,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Vineland (3BR).