Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lot 16 Towns/The Rockway

The Rockway

Available

$584,990

$628/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·931 sq ft·South·$628/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

931 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Vineland (3BR)3 / 3
The Rockway Floor Plan at Lot 16 Towns - 931 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 03-05, 08-15, 18-23

Price History

$585K$600K$615K$631K$646KJun 23Oct 23Nov 24

Launch Price

$599,990

$644/sq ft

Jun 14, 2023

Current Price

$584,990

$628/sq ft

▼$15,000 (-2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $584,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,625$14,625Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$14,625$29,250Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$29,250$58,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$58,499

931 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $149/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,481
Property Tax (est.)$317
Maintenance Fees$149
Total Monthly Cost$2,946

Down payment: $116,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $467,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Rockway.