Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Freed Blue Mountain Condos/Evergreen

Evergreen

Available

$599,900

$1,791/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·335 sq ft·North·$1,791/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

335 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Aspen
Evergreen Floor Plan at Freed Blue Mountain Condos - 335 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5

Price History

$600K$600K$600K$600K$600KNov 24Jan 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$599,900

$1,791/sq ft

Nov 17, 2024

Current Price

$599,900

$1,791/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 400 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,995$29,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$29,995$59,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 400 days5%$29,995$89,985Jun 20, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$29,995$119,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$119,980

335 sq ft × $2.12/sq ft = $710/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$710
Total Monthly Cost$3,579

Down payment: $119,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Evergreen.