Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Freed Blue Mountain Condos/Aspen

Aspen

Available

$789,900

$2,257/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·350 sq ft·East·$2,257/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

350 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Evergreen2 / 3Next: Birch
Aspen Floor Plan at Freed Blue Mountain Condos - 350 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5

Price History

$630K$670K$710K$750K$790KNov 24Jan 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$629,900

$1,800/sq ft

Nov 17, 2024

Current Price

$789,900

$2,257/sq ft

▲$160,000 (+25.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 400 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,495$39,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$39,495$78,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 400 days5%$39,495$118,485Jun 20, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$39,495$157,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$157,980

350 sq ft × $2.12/sq ft = $742/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,349
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$742
Total Monthly Cost$4,519

Down payment: $157,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Aspen.