Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Calderwood Phase 2 Towns/Spruce

Spruce

Available

$506,990

$349/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1453 sq ft·0·$349/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1453 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Belfountain 27'
Spruce Floor Plan at Empire Calderwood Phase 2 Towns - 1453 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$507K$555K$603K$652K$700KJan 23Mar 26

Launch Price

$699,990

$482/sq ft

Jan 24, 2023

Current Price

$506,990

$349/sq ft

▼$193,000 (-27.6%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 24, 2023$699,990$482/sq ft
Mar 12, 2026$506,990
▼ $193,000
$349/sq ft
▼ $133/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $506,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$15,350$25,350Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$25,350

1,453 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,150
Property Tax (est.)$275
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,424

Down payment: $101,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $405,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce.