Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

159 Wellesley Street East

Cabbagetown, Toronto

159SW Condos (159 Wellesley Street East)

byAlterra
Size Range
470 - 872 sq ft
Storeys
36
Suites
360
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 159SW Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
99
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 159SW Condos (159 Wellesley Street East).

Floor Plans

14 total units|$554,990 – $828,990|470 – 872 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (3)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 159SW Condos

Nearby Buildings

500 Sherbourne Street10 active

500 Sherbourne Street

North St. James Town, Toronto

$509,900 – $3,080,000

~$922/sqft

159 Wellesley Street E8 active

159 Wellesley Street E

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

$449,000 – $749,999

~$909/sqft

120 Homewood Avenue8 active

120 Homewood Avenue

North St. James Town, Toronto

$449,000 – $699,900

~$846/sqft

77 Maitland Place5 active

77 Maitland Place

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

$648,000 – $678,000

~$765/sqft

60 Homewood Avenue3 active

60 Homewood Avenue

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

$529,000 – $1,050,000

~$705/sqft

15 Maitland Place2 active

15 Maitland Place

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

$485,000 – $589,900

~$694/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $946/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1908
For Sale
56d on market

$749,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1908

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $908.87/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2908
For Lease
32d on market

$3,850/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2908

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 406
For Sale
107d on market

$575,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 406

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.12/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1408
For Lease
5d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1408

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 404
For Sale
4d on market

$549,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 404

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $564.32/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1808
For Lease
2d on market

$3,650/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1808

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2911
For Sale
44d on market

$529,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2911

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.12/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1508
For Lease
12d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1508

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1811
For Sale
54d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1811

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $529.28/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1604
For Lease
9d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1604

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 903
For Sale
149d on market

$498,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 903

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $568.75/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 303
For Lease
8d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 303

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMULA REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3201
For Sale
8d on market

$468,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3201

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $541.03/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2006
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 2006

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3309
For Sale
16d on market

$449,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3309

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.67/mo

KW Living Realty

159 Wellesley Street, Unit 1806
For Lease
9d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Wellesley Street, Unit 1806

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 806
For Lease
13d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 806

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

LYF Realty

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1909
For Lease
5d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1909

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

KW Living Realty

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3404
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3404

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

KW Living Realty

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1609
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1609

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1702
For Lease
38d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 1702

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

POWERLAND REALTY

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3210
For Lease
4d on market

$1,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

159 Wellesley Street E, Unit 3210

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

SUNSHINE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 159SW Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
12leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 3 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#3309 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale16d on market

$449,000

$955/sqft

#3309 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
470 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $475.67/mo

KW Living Realty

#3201 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale8d on market

$468,000

$851/sqft

#3201 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $541.03/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

#903 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale149d on market

$498,000

$789/sqft

#903 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
631 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $568.75/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

#1811 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale54d on market

$499,900

$856/sqft

#1811 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $529.28/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#2911 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale44d on market

$529,000

$906/sqft

#2911 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $572.12/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#404 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale4d on market

$549,999

$1,000/sqft

#404 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $564.32/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#406 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale107d on market

$575,000

$885/sqft

#406 - 159 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $714.12/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#1908 - 159 Wellesley Street EResale56d on market

$749,999

$860/sqft

#1908 - 159 Wellesley Street E

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
872 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $908.87/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,009/sqft
8on MLS
55 avg DOM
$449K–$750K
For Rent
$4.33/sqft
13on MLS
11 avg DOM
$1K–$4K