Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/181 East Condos/The Empress

The Empress

Available

$887,990

$1,401/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·634 sq ft·North·$1,401/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

634 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Elmwood2 / 3Next: The Pewter
The Empress Floor Plan at 181 East Condos - 634 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 04, 24

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 04, 26

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 04, 18

Price History

$805K$826K$846K$867K$888KJul 20Sep 21Sep 24

Launch Price

$804,900

$1,270/sq ft

Jul 22, 2020

Current Price

$887,990

$1,401/sq ft

▲$83,090 (+10.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $887,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 420 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$39,400$44,400Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$22,200$66,599Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$22,200$88,799Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 420 days2.5%$22,200$110,999Jul 10, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$22,200$133,199Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$44,400$177,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$177,598

634 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $380/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,765
Property Tax (est.)$481
Maintenance Fees$380
Total Monthly Cost$4,626

Down payment: $177,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $710,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Empress.