Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/181 East Condos/The Pewter

The Pewter

Available

$1,222,990

$1,347/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·908 sq ft·North West·$1,347/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

908 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: The Empress3 / 3
The Pewter Floor Plan at 181 East Condos - 908 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MJul 20Jul 21Sep 24

Launch Price

$1,199,900

$1,321/sq ft

Jul 22, 2020

Current Price

$1,222,990

$1,347/sq ft

▲$23,090 (+1.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,222,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 420 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$56,150$61,150Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$30,575$91,724Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$30,575$122,299Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 420 days2.5%$30,575$152,874Jul 10, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$30,575$183,449Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$61,150$244,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$244,598

908 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $545/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,186
Property Tax (est.)$662
Maintenance Fees$545
Total Monthly Cost$6,393

Down payment: $244,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $978,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Pewter.